Get Connected!

     

Ministry Schedules

MAY  SCHEDULE

Ushers

                                               
Layne Miller, Scott DeWeerd, Leon VandenBosch, Michael DeJong, Dan Bloemendaal, Dean Oostra, Fernando Ponce, Alex VanDenTop

sub-Nate VanOort

Please be at church by 9 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. In the evening please fill center section up first before using the side seating. There should be two ushers in the middle and three ushers on each side.

Worship Pray-ers

May  4
May 11
May 18
May 25

 

Mary DG, Paul M, Sherwin VK
Brad VM, Don DW, LouDW
Merle W, Bernie M, Elly M
Walt B, Ken VO, Nat VO

 


Greeters & a.m. Coffee Servers – A.M. Greeters be at church at 8:45 to make coffee -P.M. Greeters be at church by 5:30

  South West Doors South Kitchen Door East Fellowship Hall Door
May 4  AM Ed/Carol VerBurg Mike/Mary VerBurg Brad/Pam Vis
May 4 PM Justin/Kara Vis Larry/Mary Vis Stan/Sharon Visser
May 11 AM Dayton/Deb Vogel Dave/Tricia Vonk Corwin/Carla Walhof
May 11 PM Don/Stacia Wallenburg Glenn/Marilyn Westra Curt/Samira Winters
May 18 AM Lloyd/Norma Winters Merle/Loretta Wynia Shep/Natalie Ysselstein
May 18 PM Glenn/Stephanie Z Mike/Belinda Altena Nathan/Jodi Anderson
May 25 AM Dale/Joyce Bakker Nathan/Amber B Bill/Kathy Bajema

May 25 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrea Bajema

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron/Evelyn Bajema

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Virgil/Esther Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 


Nursery

  AM Infant Am Toddler PM

May 4

Brian/Andrea Koelewyn
Emily VanGinkel

 

Derk/Shelli Kollis

 

Corwin/Joni Feenstra

 

 

May 11

Scott/Christy Saeger
Hannah Johnson

Garen/April R
Kendra Dryfhout

Gabe/Kristi DY

May 18

Sheila/Emily Kreykes
Courtney Kelderman

 

 

Derrick/Alisha K
Brooklyn VanOort

Evan/Shelli VM

May 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blake/Stephanie G
Cassie Vis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael/Kim DeJong
Ashlee Groeneweg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 Robb/Kelly Kuyper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roving Greeters

May 4 May 11 & 18  May 25
Paul/Lila Clapp Carl/Lavonne VW  Bernie/Elly M
Don/Lou DeWit Gil/Arlene VH  Dave/Dianne DW

Library

May 2

Kathy M
May 11  Carol B
May 18  Arlene VH

May 25

 

 

 

Pam DJ

 

 

 


Children’s Worship 3 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       

 

 

   

Children’s Worship 4 year old

 

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
               
       
       
       

JUNE  SCHEDULE

Ushers

Ken A K, Norm C 
Justin V, Brett S, Bob VZ, Dennis VV, Matt O, Ric K,  sub- Brandon VDB

     

Please be at church by 9 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. In the evening please fill center section up first before using the side seating. There should be two ushers in the middle and three ushers on each side.

Worship Pray-ers

June 1

June 8

June 15

June 22

June 29

 

 

 

 

 

Trudy H, Larry L, Marvella L

Marlowe/Pam VG

Debbie VH, Paul M, Sherwin VK

Mary DG, Don DW, Lou DW

Brad VM, Bernie M, Elly M

 

 

 

 

 


Greeters & a.m. Coffee Servers – A.M. Greeters be at church at 8:45 to make coffee -

P.M. Greeters be at church by 5:30

  South West Doors South Kitchen Door East Fellowship Hall Door
June  1 AM Gary/Marcie B Theo/Kayla Bartman Todd/Julie Bartman
June  1 PM VBS    
June  8 AM Evan/Donna Blom Greg/Allison Blom Leon/Deb Bolkema
June  8 PM Carl/Danielle Bonestroo Mike/Carol Bonestroo Tyler/Liz Bonestroo
June 15 AM Jim/Sheryl Boogerd Robert/Lori Boogerd Brian/Deb Broek
June 15 PM  Faynor/Jane Brouwer  Adam/Rylee Buyert

Dan/Lauri Buyert

June 22 AM Garvin/Karen Buyert Paul/Lila Clapp Norm/Ladonna Cleveringa

June 22 PM

June 29 AM

June 29 PM

 

 

 

 

Tom/Gail Dacken

Dan/Amanda DeGroot

Joint service

 

 

 

 

Chad/Emily DeGroot

Dwaine/Linda DeGroot

 

 

 

 

 

Pastor Dan/Mary DG

Jason/Abby DeGroot

 

 

 

 

 

 


Nursery

  AM Infant Am Toddler PM

June  1

Dave/Tricia Vonk
Marissa Kollis

Greg/Allison
Lexi Anderson

 

 

 

June  8

Carol/Alycia Bonestroo
Tairin VanTol

Matt/Rebecca Oostra
Nick VanOtterloo

Matt/Krista DeWit

June 15

 

Chad/Maria Postmus
Sydney VanderPol

 

Brad/Lisa VanHeuvelen

 

 Larry/Mary Vis

 

June 22

 

 

 

June 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin/Kary Vis
Aubrey Kooima

 

 

 

 

Don/Stacia W
Jennifer Kamstra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arlin/Dawn denHoed

 

 

 

Jason/Lindy DeWeerd
Allison Walhof

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Randy/Cinda VG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roving Greeters

June 1 Apr. 13 & 20

 

Apr. 27 

 

Dave/Dianne DeWit  Ron/Marlene Kuyper  Paul/Lila Clapp
Bernie/Elly Maas  Marlowe/Pam VG Larry/Marvella L

Library

June  1

Lila C

June  8 Maxine S
June 15 Bev D

June 22

June 29

 

 

 

 

Kathy M


Carol B

 

 

 

 


Children’s Worship 3 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       

 

 

   

Children’s Worship 4 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       
       
Agency Two Twelve