Get Connected!

     

Ministry Schedules

MARCH SCHEDULE

Ushers

                                               
Mike Bonestroo, Larry Vis, Jason DeWeerd, Derkek Kollis, Terry Kooima,Mark Vaandrager, Daryl Kats, Nick Vanbeek

sub-Carl VandeWeerd

Please be at church by 9 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. In the evening please fill center section up first before using the side seating. There should be two ushers in the middle and three ushers on each side.

Worship Pray-ers

Mar.  2
Mar.  9
Mar. 16
Mar. 23
Mar. 30 

Ken VO/Nat VO
Debbie VH/Larry L/Marvella L
Mary DG, Marlowe VG, Pam VG
Brad VM, Ppaul M, Sherwin VK
Warren VP, Don DW, LouDW


Greeters & a.m. Coffee Servers – A.M. Greeters be at church at 8:45 to make coffee -P.M. Greeters be at church by 5:30

  South West Doors South Kitchen Door East Fellowship Hall Door
Mar. 2  AM Brandon/Arlis VDB Aaron/Kristina VB Brad/Anna VB
Mar. 2 PM Chad/Jenna VB Dan/Jan VB John/Bev VB
Mar. 9 AM Leon/Laurie VB Lore/Terri VB Don/Cindy VDT
Mar. 9 PM Mark/Darsha VB Lance/Sara VP Warren/Pat VP
Mar.16 AM Kurt/Nancy VS Kelly /Lisa VZ Ken/Jolene VZ
Mar.16 PM Darwin/Barb VZ John/Judy VV Carl/Lavonne VW
Mar.23 AM Kasia VE Gale/Shar VE Marlowe/Pam VG

Mar. 23PM

Mar.30AM

Mar.30PM

 

 

 

 

 

Harold/Glenda VG

 Lawrence/Dee VG

Gilbert/Arlene VH

 

 

 

 

 

Paul/Andrea VG

 Brad/Lisa VH

Tom/Marlene VH

 

 

 

 

 

Bob VanGrootheest

 Curt/Darcy VH

Sherwin/Lori VK

 

 

 

 


Nursery

  AM Infant Am Toddler PM

Mar. 2

Corwin/Joni Feenstra
Jodi VerBurg

 

Keith/Robyn Kelderman
Scott VH

 

Carl/Danielle Bonestroo

 

 

Mar. 9

Jim/Melinda Faber
April VT

Jon/Rachel Bloemendaal
Brooke VH

Gabe/Kristi DY

Mar. 16

Aaron/Kristina VB
Marissa Kollis

 

 

Schuyler/Amber N
Grant Zevenbergen

Evan/Shelli VM

Mar. 23

 

Mar.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brad/Anna VB
Erin VT

Lori VK/Linda DG
Jamie A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle/Mindy DJ
Cole Z

Leon/Deb Bolkema
Jada Kooima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 Jason/Abby DG

Bobby/Bonita VO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roving Greeters

Mar. 2 & 9 Mar. 16 & 23  Mar. 30
Don/Lou DeWit Gil/Arlene VanHolland  Dave/Dianne DW
Carl/Lavonne VW Bernie/Elly Maas  Marlowe/Pam VG

Library

Mar. 2

Maxine S
Mar. 9  Bev O
Mar. 16  Lila C

Mar.  23

Mar. 30

 

 

Carol B

Arlene VH

 

 


Children’s Worship 3 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       

 

 

   

Children’s Worship 4 year old

 

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
               
       
       
       

APRIL  SCHEDULE

Ushers

Loren VB,
Jared Kooima, Kelly VZ, Derrick K, Riley VH, Brady VH, Duane O, Nate A

     

Please be at church by 9 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. In the evening please fill center section up first before using the side seating. There should be two ushers in the middle and three ushers on each side.

Worship Pray-ers

April 6

April 13

April 20

April 27

 

 

 

 

 

Walt B, Bernie M, Elly M

Tru8dy H, Ken VO, Nat VO

Larry L, Marvella L

Debbie VH, Marlowe VG, Pam VG

 

 

 

 

 


Greeters & a.m. Coffee Servers – A.M. Greeters be at church at 8:45 to make coffee -

P.M. Greeters be at church by 5:30

  South West Doors South Kitchen Door East Fellowship Hall Door
Apr.  6 AM Arnie/Retta VK Scott/Rachelle VK Evan/Shelli VM
Apr. 6 PM Rog/Lori VM Brent/Kandi VO Ken/Nat VO
Apr. 13 AM Nate/Jessica VO Pastor Bobbi/Bonita VO Sherwin/Teresa VO
Apr. 13 PM Tim/Bonnie VO Sabrina VS Michael/Michaela VS
April 20 AM Brian/Markie vH DJ/Maria VH Tim/Debbie VH
April 20 PM  Joe/Kari VT  Joe/Judy VT

Todd/Julie VT

Apr. 27 AM Bill/Char VV Dennis/Sherry VV Dale/Brenda VW

Apr. 27 PM

 

 

 

 

Bob/Cathi VZ

 

 

 

 

John/Mary VZ

 

 

 

 

Jamie/Shera VZ

 

 

 

 

 


Nursery

  AM Infant Am Toddler PM

Apr. 6

Grant/Desarae DV
Josie Kollis

Brad/Cindy Kamstra

 

Heath/Becky Wallenburg

 

Apr. 13

Matt/Krista DW
Aubrey Kooima

Michael/Michaela VS
Nester DeLachica

Scott/Noemi DW

Apr. 18

Good Friday 

Zach/Stacie Eckardt
Amanda VT

 

Justin/Annie Groeneweg
Brandon Kamstra

 

 

 

Apr. 20

 

Apr. 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cody/Kala Hoksbergen
Kelci Kooima

Ellen Kooima/& girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle/Megan Munneke
Karissa Walhof

 

Dwayne/Melanie Eppinga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clint/Heather Blom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roving Greeters

Apr. 6 Apr. 13 & 20

 

Apr. 27 

 

Dave/Dianne DeWit  Ron/Marlene Kuyper  Paul/Lila Clapp
Marlowe/Pam VanGinkel  Larry/Marvella L  Don/Lou DeWit

Library

Apr.  6

Pam DJ

Apr. 13 Kathy M
Apr. 20 Maxine S

Apr. 27

 

 

 

Bev O

 

 

 


Children’s Worship 3 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       

 

 

   

Children’s Worship 4 year old

  Teacher Team Parent Helper
       
       
       
       
Agency Two Twelve